Lizzy (somethingsporky) wrote,
Lizzy
somethingsporky

stolen from Jason

[01] Reply with your name and I will write something about you.
[02] I will then tell what song(s) remind me of you.
[03] Next, I will tell you who you remind me of, celebrity/animated or otherwise.
[04] Last, i will try to name a single word that best describes you.
[05] Put this in your journal
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 23 comments
sari
1) I'm just putting some memories- we used to get in trouble a lot in Ms. Meyer's class in 6th grade, oh and ofcourse when ms. holland poked herself in the eye. we were crying about that. hahaha
2) that summer song, it's a cover by the ataris, sari you know i'm in love with you
3) hmmmmm rosie o'donnel maybe j/k you don't remind me of any celebrities really.
4) JEWISH
Jason x
1) i think you're emorific, but i want to get to know you better, and hopefully one day meet and make out or something
2) hehehe chasey lain probably
3) HOWARD STERN
4) sexxxy<3

Deleted comment

1) you're fat and stupid
2) beautiful soul by jesse mccartney, anddddd fat bottom girls by queen
3) hehehehe george lopez
4) wonderful.
Mike
1) i had a crush on you for awhile
2) yummy down on this by bloodhound gang haha on a more serious note, probably the song i would've dedicated to you while we were talking was let me love you by mario
3) nobody, you're definitly yourself
4) humpable

mikmonkey

12 years ago

somethingsporky

12 years ago

Nicole :)... yay liz party tomorrow night! :)
i know i'm excited nicole. you, mal, and me are gonna find bf's.

1) you introduced me to ryan, who introduced me to his friend matt, who turned into a douche bag, so therefore i hate you. no just kidding, but you need to find me a bf
2) badunkadunk by whoever that is
3) carrot top!
4) AMPLIFIED
kelsey :)
1) you were my best friend for god knows how long. we were like sisters at some points. you were the first person ever to see me topless, HOLLER. oh, and we made out with that faggot.
2) i think i'm going japanese i really think so!
3) alicia silverstein cause you're gorgeous like her
4) beautiful

Deleted comment

hook me up with frank

Deleted comment

somethingsporky

12 years ago

Deleted comment

somethingsporky

12 years ago

Chris/Lini
1) we don't talk anymore for whatever reasons, we had some good convos though
2) this is a tough one, i really can't say any songs remind me of you
3) dexter
4) open-minded

triplecrown305

12 years ago

Megan
1) i love you oh so much. i think you're fucking beautiful, inside and out.
2) you're pretty when i'm drunk by bloodhound gang hehehe
3) hmmmm nobody really, but whenever boy meets world is mentioned i think of you
4) amazing
Kyle
1) I think it's cute how you find gay things online to send to me that say stuff about hugs and kisses, when in reality I know you just wanna hump. You're my boo<3 & I think about you a lot.
2) Beautiful Soul by Jesse McCartney
3) Vin Diesel, 'cause you're almost that hot. ALMOST. and sometimes usher
4) Caringandcompletelyawesome